plot.rq

0th

Percentile

plot the coordinates of the quantile regression process

Function to plot quantile regression process.

Keywords
hplot
Usage
# S3 method for rq.process
plot(x, nrow=3, ncol=2, ...)
Arguments
x

an object produced by rq() fitting

nrow

rows in mfrow

ncol

columns in mfrow

...

optional arguments to plot

See Also

rq

Aliases
  • plot.rq.process
Documentation reproduced from package quantreg, version 5.54, License: GPL (>= 2)

Community examples

Looks like there are no examples yet.