Identify points in a triangulation plot

Identify points in a plot of "x" with its coordinates. The plot of "x" must be generated with plot.tri.

Keywords
spatial
Usage
# S3 method for triSht
identify(x,...)
Arguments
x

object of class triSht

...

additional paramters for identify

Value

an integer vector containing the indexes of the identified points.

See Also

triSht, print.triSht, plot.triSht, summary.triSht

Aliases
  • identify.triSht
Examples
# NOT RUN {
data(franke)
tr <- tri.mesh(franke$ds3$x, franke$ds3$y)
plot(tr)
identify(tr)
# }
Documentation reproduced from package interp, version 1.0-33, License: GPL (>= 2)

Community examples

Looks like there are no examples yet.